BPSC Bihar 64 Combined Prelim Online Form 2018

Name of Post

BPSC Bihar 64 Combined Prelim Online Form 2018

Post Date02 August 2018 | 05:25 PM
Post Up Date27 November 2018 | 02:12 PM
Short InformationBPSC Bihar 64 Combined Prelim Online Form 2018. Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Combined Recruitment of 64 Common Preliminary Examination 2018. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online. Other information about BPSC Bihar 64 Combined Prelim Online Form 2018 can check official website link are given below.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

64th Combined Pre Exam Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 64 Short Details of Notification

WWW.MYJOBSINFINITY.COM

Important Dates

  • ApplicationBegin: 03/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 27/08/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 31/08/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form: 07/09/2018
  • Exam Date: 16/12/2018
  • Admit Card Available: 28/11/2018

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State: 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.): 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total: 1395 Post

Gen : 720 | BC : 124 | EBC: 257 | BC Female : 47 | SC : 237 | ST : 06

Post Name

Total PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2018

Eligibility

Various Post Under 64th Pre 20181395
  • Minimum Age: 20,21,22
  • Maximum Age: 37 Male
  • Maximum Age: 40 Female
  • Age Relaxation Extra
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Physical Eligibility Only for Some Post

Category / Post-Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenBCEBCBC (Female)SCSTTotalMin. Age
Dy. Superintendent of Police20050800704020
Jail Guard010000100222
Commercial Tax Officer030104010101022
Revenue Officer3143211023910157122
Supply Inspector11027440141022322
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer6010280519012221
Probation Officer1704060105013421
Assistant Registrar08030800502422
Administrative Officer130304010402525
District Minority Welfare Officer03001001010622
Registrar01030100300822
Branch Officer02000000222
Assistant Director Social Security0901040001422
Rural Development Officer13040300102121
Labor Enforcement Officer270403041505321
Lower Election Officer040101001010822
Planning Officer060103002011322
District Audit Officer0002010100422
Block Minority Welfare Officer3809130212017522
Block Panchayat Raj Officer67161208260413321
City Executive officer04000200100721

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Then Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Instruction to Download Admit CardClick Here
Instruction for Filling Mains ExamClick Here
Download Exam Date NotificationClick Here
Download Rejected Candidate ListClick Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login
Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here