Railway ECR Apprentice Online Form 2018

Name of Post

Railway ECR Apprentice Online Form 2018

Post Date13 December 2018 | 10:16 AM
Short InformationRailway ECR Apprentice Online Form 2018. Indian Railway Eastern Region East Central Railway Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Various Trade Apprentice in ITI Vacancy 2018-2019. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online. Other information about Railway ECR Apprentice Online Form 2018 can check official website link is given below.

Railway Recruitment Cell East Central Railway

RRC ECR Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

Advt No.: RRC/ECR/HRD/Act. App/02/2018

WWW.MYJOBSINFINITY.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 11/12/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/01/2019
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 10/01/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 100/-
  • SC / ST: 0/-
  • Female (All Category): 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 11/12/2018

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

  • Class 10 High School with Minimum 50% Marks and ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Vacancy Details Total: 2234 Post

Factory / Division NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Danapur35518910553702
Dhanbad83442311161
Mughalsarai47025214169932
Samastipur4322120582
Plant / Depot Mughal Sarai72342110137
Mechanical Workshop, Samastipur56301509110
Carriage Repair Workshop, Harnaut55291709110
For Trade Wise Vacancy Details Must Read the Notification.
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Then Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here