Rajasthan Jail Prahari Online Form 2018

Name of Post

Rajasthan Jail Prahari Online Form 2018

Post Date26 July 2018 | 12:25 PM
Post Up Date27 November 2018 | 03:53 PM
Short InformationRajasthan Jail Prahari Online Form 2018. Rajasthan Prison Jail Department Have Invited to online Application for the Recruitment Post of Jail Prahari Warden Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification then Apply Online. Other information About Rajasthan Jail Prahari Online Form 2018 can check official website links given below.

Rajasthan Jail Department

Jail Prahari (Warden) Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

WWW.MYJOBSINFINITY.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 26/07/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 16/08/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 16/08/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form: 16/08/2018
  • Exam Date: September / October 2018
  • Admit Card Available: October 2018

Application Fee

  • General / OBC500/-
  • SC / ST: 400/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at Emitra Center in Rajasthan OR Pay Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only

Vacancy Details Total: 670 Post

PostGenOBCMBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
Jail Prahari3291220111410467018-26 as on 01/01/2019Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

Physical Eligibility

DetailsMaleFemale
Height168 CMS152 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA
WeightNA47.5 KG (Minimum)
Running5 KM in 25 Minutes5 Km in 35 Minutes

Mandal Wise Vacancy Details

Mandal NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Jaipur61272718134
Bharatpur3816200579
Jodhpur3915131380
Udaipur4417151187
Kota5614111495
Bikaner4013091173
Ajmer4720161497
TSP Area040031825

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Then Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download Re-Exam Admit Card 2018

Click Here

Download Re-Exam Notice

Click Here

Download Admit Card 2018

Ajmer, Bharatpur, Bikaner, Jodhpur Mandal

Download Admit Card 2018

Jaipur, Kota, TSP, Udaipur Mandal

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Syllabus & Physical Standard

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here