Rajasthan Police Constable Online Form 2018

Name Of Post

Rajasthan Police Constable Online Form 2018

Post Date25 May 2018 | 02:50 PM
Post Up Date25 October 2018 | 11:15 AM
Short InformationRajasthan Police Constable Online Form 2018. Rajasthan Police Department Jaipur Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment 2018 Post of Constable and Constable Driver, Band, Dog Squad, Horse Rider and Operator in Various District in Rajasthan Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Education and Physical Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification then Apply Online. Rajasthan Police Constable Online Form 2018- Admit card available then notified.

Department of Police, Rajasthan

Constable GD and Other Post Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

WWW.MYJOBSINFINITY.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued: 25/05/2018
  • Application Begin: 25/05/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 14/06/2018
  • PET Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Written Exam Date: 14-15 July 2018
  • Admit Card Available: July 2018

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / Other State : 400/-
  • If Income Less Than 2.5 Lakh: 350/-
  • SC / ST: 350/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan Emitra or Pay Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only

Vacancy Details Total: 13142 Post | Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Constable Male : 18-23 Years & Female : 18-28 Years
  • Constable Driver Male: 18-26 Years & Female: 18-31 Years
Post NameAreaGenOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Constable GD (General Duty)General576024041748117211084Class 10th High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Physical Eligibility
TSP Area660045167872
SahariaNANANANA15
Constable DriverGeneral317165153108743Class 10th High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Valid Driving License LMV / HMV 1-Year-Old
TSP Area090020718
SahariaNANANANA13
Constable BandGeneral72341016132Class 8th Exam Passed
TSP Area10000212Class 8th Exam Passed
Constable Horse RiderGeneral2306040134Class 8th Exam Passed
TSP Area00000Class 8th Exam Passed
OperatorGeneral100453423202Passed Class 12 Intermediate Exam with Physical, Chemistry, Maths as a Compulsory Subject
TSP Area00000
Constable Dog squadGeneral1122217Class 8th Exam Passed

Physical Eligibility Details (General Area)

  • Height Male : 168 CMS & Female : 152 CMS
  • Chest Male: 81-86 CMS

District Wise Vacancy Details Constable General Area

District / Unit NameGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Ayuktalaya Jaipur576148919859990
Ayuktalaya Jodhpur25110347859495
Jaipur Rural984224818208
Jodhpur Rural524702522146
GRP Jodhpur3413010764
Kota Urban25414146653518
Kota Rural1184823526229
Alwar143753662289
Dosa76291380144
Jhunjhunu8240202779
Karoli1084123015196
Ajmer30912759374608
Dholpur763112317148
Tonk115361243179
Seekar4370192493
Sawai Madhopur1416126024288
Bharatpur1616725037317
Bhilwada2399245754446
Nagaur1054322041211
Udaipur NTSP3066658575537
Rajsamand1014122738209
Jaisalmer117181830174
GRP Ajmer131342570224
Barmer793222519157
Chittorgarh2027534846374
Pali1054223224205
Jhalawad926792321212
Jalour813212417155
Sirohi NTSP5018141386
Bara1714001916246
Bundi54786248170
Bikaner2279647355455
Hanumangarh903722920178
Shri Ganganagar1516124534293
Churu642611914124
1 Battalion RAC Jodhpur21806439
5 Battalion RAC Jaipur291300042
7 Battalion RAC Bharatpur025521051
9 Battalion RAC Tonk14400321
11 Battalion RAC Delhi722101413120
13 Battalion RAC Jaipur43008051
3 Battalion RAC Bikaner4225001885
2 Battalion RAC Kota8323040110
MP B RAC Pratapgarh363152711686724
6 Battalion RAC Dholpur351042051
8 Battalion RAC Delhi55211189104
10 Battalion RAC Bikaner1810112849
12 Battalion RAC Delhi5020122084
Hadi Rani Mahila Battalion RAC Nareli Ajmer6115201456
4 Battalion RAC Jaipur130113550

Important Instructor for OLD and New Candidates

  • New Candidates: Kindly Fill the Application Form as a Fresh Candidates
  • OLD Candidates: If you have Applied Previous Rajasthan Constable Recruitment 2017 Application Form Kindly Re-Apply Again with Your OLD Application Id and Don't Need to Re-Pay the Examination Fees.
  • More Details for the Old Candidates Must Read the Notification.

For District Wise Vacancy Details in TSP Area and General Area for Constable Driver, Band, Operator Kindly Read the Notification

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification then Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
Download Written Exam Final Cutoff 2018Click Here
Download Physical PET/PST Admit CardClick Here
Download Other District ResultClick Here
Download Nagaur District ResultClick Here
Download Baran District ResultClick Here
Download Bhilwara District ResultClick Here
Download Dungarpur District ResultClick Here
Download Sikar District ResultClick Here
Download Pratapgarh District ResultClick Here
Download Jhalawar District ResultClick Here
Download Bundi District ResultClick Here
Download Banswara District ResultClick Here
Download Alwar District ResultClick Here
Download Jaipur Commissionerate ResultClick Here
Download Dausa District ResultClick Here
Download Result 3rd Battalion RAC BikanerClick Here
Download Result 12th Battalion RAC DelhiClick Here
Download Result Jhunjhunu DistrictClick Here
Download Result 10th Battalion RAC BikanerClick Here
Download Result 9th Battalion RAC TonkClick Here
Download Result Jaipur Rural AreaClick Here
Download Result CID Intelligence JaipurClick Here
Download Result Other DistrictClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here

Check Status / Exam Center Details

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here
Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here