Rajasthan (RPSC) RAS/RTS Online Form 2018

Name Of Post

Rajasthan (RPSC) RAS  / RTS Online Form 2018

Post Date25 March 2018 | 09:25 PM
Post UpDate24 October 2018 | 11:15 AM
Short InformationRajasthan (RPSC) RAS  / RTS Online Form 2018. Rajasthan State Public Service Commission (RPSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of RAS / RTS (State Service Exam). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Rajasthan State Public Service Commission(RPSC)

RAS / RTS (State Service Exam) Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

WWW.MYJOBSINFINITY.COM

Important Details

  • Application Being: 12/04/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online: 11/05/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 11/05/2018
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date: Available Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / Other State : Rs. 350/-
  • OBC : Rs. 250/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 980

DepartmentGenOBCSCSTTotalMBC
Rajasthan State Service Exam22380574440501
Rajasthan Subordinate Service Exam295109947357504

Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Steam in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limitation (01/01/2019)

  • Age: 21- 40 Year
  • Extra Age As Per Govt. Rules.

State Service Exam Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalMBC
Rajasthan Administration Service45160806750
Rajasthan Police Service3406004340
Rajasthan Account Service5222162210401
Rajasthan State Insurance Service07010201110
Rajasthan Industry Service09030303150
Rajasthan Commercial Service01000010
Rajasthan Cooperative Service07030203130
Rajasthan Jail Service01000020
Rajasthan Planning Service0101001030
Rajasthan Fertilizer & Civil Service00010010
Rajasthan Women & Child Development37161416770
Rajasthan Rural Development Service21090909450
Rajasthan Women Development02000020
Rajasthan Minority Service02000020
Rajasthan Excise General08020102120
Rajasthan Excise Preventive Force06010101080

State Subordinate Exam vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalMBC
Rajasthan Industry Subordinate Service040010050
Rajasthan Tehsildar Service6326270912601
Rajasthan Planning Subordinate Service08020202140
Rajasthan Temple Subordinate Service050020070
Rajasthan Excise Subordinate Service13040503250
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Subordinate Service6123121311001
Rajasthan Fertilizer & Civil Subordinate Service21070503350
Rajasthan Cooperative Subordinate Service5934253316201
Rajasthan Women & Child Development Subordinate010002030
Rajasthan Social Justice & Jurisdiction Subordinate Service (Jail Welfare Officer)110203011801
Rajasthan Social Justice & Jurisdiction Subordinate Service (Social Welfare Officer)0300202070
Rajasthan Labour Welfare Subordinate Service07030301140
District Minority Welfare Officer10030201160
Rajasthan Program Officer21060503330
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification then Apply Online
 Some Useful Important Links
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Question Paper with Answer KeyQuestion Paper | Answer Key
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here