RPF SI Online Recruitment Form 2018

Name of Post

RPF SI Online Recruitment Form 2018

Post Date22 May 2018 | 07:50 AM
Post UpDate23 November 2018 | 10:15 AM
Short InformationRPF SI Online Recruitment Form 2018. Railway Protection Force and Indian Railways Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Constable and Sub Inspector Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification then Apply Online. RPF SI Online Recruitment Form 2018- Admit card available then notified.

Indian Railway Railway Protection Force

RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

WWW.MYJOBSINFINITY.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued: 18/05/2018
  • Application Begin: 01/06/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 30/06/2018
  • Final Submission Date:16/07/2018
  • SI Exam Date Start: 19/12/2018 to 13/01/2019
  • Constable Exam Date Start: 20/12/2018 to 19/02/2019
  • Admit Card: 09/12/2018

Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 500/-
  • SC / ST: 250/-
  • All Female Category Candidates: 250/-
  • Minority & EBC: 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Through Offline E Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details Total: 9739

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Sub Inspector SI112020-25
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India
Constable861918-25
  • Class 10 (Matric / High School) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

Constable Details Vacancy Details

Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR & SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMaleFemale
General / OBCSC / STGeneral / OBCSC / ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Meters in 5 Minute 45 Second800 Meters in 3 Minute 40 Second
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification then Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download Group Wise Exam Schedule/DateConstable | SI
Check Roll No. / Scrutiny StatusConstable | SI
Download Exam Date NoticeConstable | SI
Login to Complete SI Form 2018Click Here
Apply Online Constable Fresh Male / Female Candidates

Click Here

Apply Online Constable Female OLD Candidates Advt No 01/2016

Click Here

OTP Verification

Click Here

Login to Complete Form

Click Here

Re-Print Application Form

Click Here

Modify / CorrectionClick Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here