RPSC 9000 Senior Teacher Gr II Online Form 2018

Name of Post

Rajasthan RPSC 9000 Senior Teacher Gr II Online Form 2018

Post Date12 April 2018 | 05:00 PM
Post Update Date24 October 2018 | 11:55 AM
Short InfoRajasthan RPSC 9000 Senior Teacher Gr II Online Form 2018. Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC Are Invited to Online. Application Form for the Recruitment of Trained Graduate Teacher TGT, Senior Teachers Grade II Recruitment 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Senior Grade II Teacher (TGT) TSP / Non-TSP Area Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 08&09/2018-2019 Short Details of Notification

WWW.MYJOBSINFINITY.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 10/05/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 09/06/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/06/2018
  • Online Correction: 10-16 June 2018
  • Exam Date: 28 Oct to 02 November 2018
  • Admit Card Available: 24/10/2018
  • Mains Exam Date: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / Other State: 350/-
  • OBC / BC : 250/-
  • SC / ST: 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Vacancy Details Total: 9000 Post

Post NameTotal
Senior Teacher II Non TSP Area8162
Senior Teacher II TSP Area838

Senior Grade Teacher Non-TSP and TSP Area Vacancy Details

Age Limit: 18-40 as on 01/01/2019

SubjectAreaGenSCSTOBCMBCTotalEligibility
HindiNon-TSP772235176309101507
  • Bachelor Degree in Related Subject as an Optional Subjects.
  • Degree / Diploma in Education (B.Ed / BTC)
  • More Details Read the Full Notification

 

TSP Area1611514200318
EnglishNon TSP406122911626788
TSP Area090070016
MathematicsNon TSP365108801424699
TSP Area3703310071
SanskritNon TSP993303226399161952
TSP Area90088000178
UrduNon TSP701610200117
TSP Area9050014
PunjabiNon-TSP47141018089
SindhiNon-TSP04000004
Social ScienceNon-TSP954294221390151878
  • Bachelor Degree with at Least Two Subject out of Subject History, Geography, Economics, Political Science, Sociology, Public Administration, Philosophy as an Optional Subject.
  • Degree / Diploma in Education
TSP Area102109000202
ScienceNon-TSP58317513022981128
  • Bachelor Degree with at Least Two Subject as an Optional Subject: Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Micro-Biology, Bio-Technology, and Bio-Chemistry.
  • Degree / Diploma in Education
TSP Area2101170039
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification then Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
Download Admit Card 2018Non-TSP Area | TSP Area
Download Admit Card Through SSO IDClick Here
Download Exam InstructionClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationTSP Area | Non-TSP Area
Official WebsiteClick Here