SSC GD Constable 54953 Post Online Form 2018

Name of Post

SSC GD Constable 54953 Post Online Form 2018

Post Date19 July 2018 | 05:50 PM
Post Up Date11 September 2018 | 09:10 AM
Short InformationSSC GD Constable 54953 Post Online Form 2018. Staff Selection Commission SSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA and Other Various Forces Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification then Apply Online.other information about SSC GD Constable 54953 Post Online Form 2018 can check official website link is under.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC

Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF, Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

WWW.MYJOBSINFINITY.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 17/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30/09/2018 Up-to 5:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 30/09/2018
  • Exam Date Online CBT: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

Vacancy Details Total: 54953 Post 

Post Name

GenOBCSCSTTotalAge Limit

Eligibility

Constable GD in Various Force

28619119669455491354953

18021 as on 01/08/2018

  • 10 High School Exam Passed

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMale Gen / OBC /SCMale STFemale Gen/OBC/SCFemale ST
Height170 CM165 CM157 CM155 CM
Chest81-85 CM76-80 CMNANA
Race5 KM in 24 Min5 KM in 24 Min1.6 KM in 8.5Min1.6 KM in 8.5 Min
Long Jump14 Feet14 Feet10 Feet10 Feet
High Jump03 Feet 09 Inch03 Ft 09”03 Feet03 Feet

Force Wise Vacancy Details

Force NameGenderSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
BSFMale235113413267747714436
Female41223557513262548
CISFMale26134704180
Female020051320
CRPFMale3893158642301026319972
Female328123988561594
SSBMale1041610142034506521
Female33815947710512025
ITBPMale53336672616823507
Female9760128334619
ARMale29036144812122311
Female96115150404765
NIAMale001020508
Female00000
SSFMale384775212372
Female1007184075

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification then Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Revised Apply Date NoticeClick Here
Download SyllabusPatter | Syllabus
Download NotificationClick Here

Official Website

Click Here